Tuesday, March 23, 2010

The Best Magnae

The best magnae

Real Name: 조규현 Cho Kyuhyun
Stage Name: 규현 Kyuhyun
Chinese Name: 奎賢 Kui Xian
Date of Birth: February 3, 1988
Height: 180 cm
Casting: Chin Chin Singing Competition, 3rd place
First Appearance: “New Single Jacket Photoshoot” – news on television.
·        Kyuhyun  appear more mature then some of his hyungs like Donghae or  Eunhyuk or Ryeowook.
·        Sometimes he is a lil bit ‘straight to da point’ when he was talking about his hyungs. > in one of the game show,he some kind like attacking his hyungs,and the victims are:
1) Donghae: kyuhyun said that donghae look like a main character of manga, however after knowing him, HIE IS NOT LIKE THAT AT ALL…lol
2) Yehsung : he showed some signs that denying yehsung’s comment about yehsung’s habbit of touching the member’s philtrums.

·        Kyuhyun seems like to be love and have attention from the hyungs…. As in the intimate note show, he  say to each of the hyungs (kangin,sungmin,heechul,eunhyuk) to stick with him….lol…his note is so cute and funny….

Saturday, March 20, 2010

SARANGHAE!!!....My Beloved Namja~...

Real Name: 김기범 Kim Kibum

Stage Name: 기범 Kibum

Chinese Name: 基范 Qi Fan

Date of Birth: August 21, 1987

Height: 177 cm

Casting: Starlight Casting System 2002

First Appearance: April 2004, KBS “April Kiss” TV Series

religion: christian

blood: A

languages learned: korean,a little english


Kim Kibum was born in Seoul, South Korea but moved to Santa Monica, California, United States at the mere age of ten, where he attended middle school and Santa Monica High School. It was not until several years later when he was discovered by a talent agent from South Korea and was recommended to audition for the Starlight Casting System 2002. Kibum soon signed under SM Entertainment and became their official trainee, being trained in areas of singing, acting, dancing, and other performing talents.

Kim's first official appearance and debut was on April 21, 2004 when he appeared on a Korean television drama April Kiss. A year later in February 2005, his talent agency announced that Kim would make a second debut as a singer, being a member of the large all-boy group Super Junior. Before the group's debut Kim starred as the first male lead in Sharp 2, alongside Go Ara and fellow Super Junior member Kim Heechul. Super Junior made their official debut on November 6, 2005, in SBS's Popular Songs, performing their first single, "TWINS (Knock Out)". Kim is known for his English rapping ability in the group and remains as one of the lead rappers of Super Junior. As Kim's activities with Super Junior began to occupy most of his schedule, he was only given a small role in Marrying a Millionaire, playing the young Kim Young-hoon. However he soon starred in Rainbow Romance as the lead actor for 243 episodes along with Kim Heechul. During the fall of 2006, he reunited with Go Ara once again to star in the SBS drama Snow Flower.

Aside from acting and singing activities, Kim is seen participating in runway modelling and appearing in advertisements for KTF, C&C phone, NF Sonata, OLIVE, My Chew, Ottogi Noddle with bandmate Kim Heechul and co-star Go Ara, and Elite Uniform with his SM senior BoA. He is also seen in many other ads with fellow Rainbow Romance co-star, Ahyoomee.


2004: KBS – April Kiss (4월의 키스)

2005: KBS – Banolim 2 (반올림2)

2005: MBC – Rainbow Romance (레인보우 로망스)

2005: SBC – Marrying a Millionaire (백만장자와 결혼하기)

2006: SBC – Snow Flower (눈꽃)


2007: Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (꽃미남 연쇄 테러사건)

Music video appearances

2005: "My Everything" – TSZX The Grace


C&C Phone (Korea)

Elite Uniforms (Korea)


IVY Club (Korea)

Ottogi Noodles (Korea)

My Chew (Korea)

KTF (Korea)


IVY Club (Korea)


12plus CFs


MNet TOP 100 Charming Guys Who are Single #19

MNet Top 100 Adorable Males (2006): #12

MNet Top 100 Must Have Males (2007): #11